HomeProductsLebelage ‹ Lebelage Madecassoside Solution Mask
Lebelage Madecassoside Solution Mask
Lebelage · Korean

Lebelage Madecassoside Solution Mask

A madecassoside sheet mask to soothe and repair the skin (25g).

🌿 For sensitive skin
TimingMorning or evening
StepMask
Size25 g
Skin typeSensitive, Dry, Normal, Combination
📲

Description

A calming, cooling sheet mask for sensitive, compromised skin, and it suits use after sun exposure or active ingredients. The effect is immediate and refreshing. The sheet is soaked in a cool-feeling solution.

Key ingredients

A soothing, cooling sheet mask. Betaine and allantoin: hydrate and calm. Centella and madecassoside: soothe — but they are present at very low levels, so the effect is light despite the product name. Note: the formula contains alcohol and fragrance, so it is not the best choice for very sensitive skin.

🌿 Centella + madecassoside🧖 Soothing + cooling sheet mask

📋 How to use

Apply the mask to clean skin for 15–20 minutes then remove it and pat in the residue, 2–3 times a week.

Suggested timing: Morning or evening

🧪 Full ingredient list (INCI)

Water، Methylpropanediol، Glycereth-26، Polysorbate 20، Phenoxyethanol، Carbomer، Triethanolamine، Betaine، Ethylhexylglycerin، Disodium EDTA، Xanthan Gum، Fragrance، Allantoin، Butylene Glycol، Alcohol، 1,2-Hexanediol، Centella Asiatica Extract، Madecassoside
Source: incidecoder.com / ksisters.at

📊 Product information

Skin typesSensitive, Dry, Normal, Combination
Size25 g
Suitable age14+ years

❓ Frequently asked

What is Lebelage Madecassoside Solution Mask mainly for?
A calming, cooling sheet mask for sensitive, compromised skin, and it suits use after sun exposure or active ingredients. The effect is immediate and refreshing. The sheet is soaked in a cool-feeling solution.
Should Lebelage Madecassoside Solution Mask be used in the morning or evening?
Apply the mask to clean skin for 15–20 minutes then remove it and pat in the residue, 2–3 times a week. Suggested timing: Morning or evening.
Does Lebelage Madecassoside Solution Mask contain fragrance?
Lebelage Madecassoside Solution Mask is fragranced. If you have declared a fragrance sensitivity, the site will flag it for you.
Where can I buy Lebelage Madecassoside Solution Mask in Latakia?
Lebelage Madecassoside Solution Mask is genuine and in stock at Hamoudi Pharmacy in Latakia, and you can order or ask directly via WhatsApp.

🏷️ More from Lebelage

🧪 Free tool

Not sure what suits your skin?

Answer a few quick questions and we'll build a full AM/PM routine from our products — with automatic conflict and safety checks.

✨ Start skin analysis
‹ All Lebelage products

🏅 Pharmacy picks

Best Vitamin C Serum ›